Is Akkas, Spice Rub Southern Indian Style, 3.2 Ounce Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • dehydrated coconut

dehydrated coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coriander, Ginger, Garlic, Expeller Pressed 100%, Pure Non-gmo Canola Oil, Dehydrated Coconut, Turmeric, Red Chili Powder, Spices, Salt, Curry Leaf, Expeller Presses 100% Pure Non-gmo Canola Oil

Check Akkas, Spice Rub Southern Indian Style, 3.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Akkas, Spice Rub Southern Indian Style, 3.2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyEarthySavoryGarlicky
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep