Is Ako 10 Multi-Use Soap Pads Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sodium Palmate, Sodium Palm Kernelate/Sodium Cocoate, Palmitic Acid, Sodium Chloride, Glycerin, Tetrasodium-EDTA, Tetrasodium Etidronate, Water

Check Ako 10 Multi-Use Soap Pads against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Texture
Dry