Is AL AMIR, PREMIUM FAVA BEANS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PREMIUM FAVA BEANS, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (E385) AND SODIUM SULFITE (E221) FOR COLOR RETENTION.

Check AL AMIR, PREMIUM FAVA BEANS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SaltyEarthySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientSalad Topping