Is Al Bronzo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b2
- ferrous lactate
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SEMOLINA (WHEAT), DURUM WHEAT FLOUR. VITAMIN B3 (NIACIN), IRON (FERROUS LACTATE), VITAMIN B1 (THIAMINE MONONITRATE), VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), FOLIC ACID.
Check Al Bronzo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al Bronzo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


