Is Al Dente® Egg Fettuccine Noodles Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- durum semolina flour
- durum wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Semolina Flour (Durum Wheat, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid) Whole Eggs, Water
Check Al Dente® Egg Fettuccine Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al Dente® Egg Fettuccine Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Al Dente® Egg Fettuccine Noodles is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


