Is Al Dente Garlic Parsley Fettuccine Noodles Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Eggs, Dried Parsley, Granulated Garlic, Garlic Powder
Check Al Dente Garlic Parsley Fettuccine Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al Dente Garlic Parsley Fettuccine Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Barilla® Gluten Free Fettuccine Corn & Rice Pasta
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
GARLIC SALT COARSE GROUND WITH PARSLEY, GARLIC WITH PARSLEY
Where to buy
Al Dente Garlic Parsley Fettuccine Noodles is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


