Is Al Fresco Al Fresco Sweet Italian Sausage Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Chicken, water, roasted garlic, contains 2% or less of the following: salt, spices, sugar, vinegar, garlic powder, onion powder, parsley, basil, oregano, thyme, in a pork casing.
Check Al Fresco Al Fresco Sweet Italian Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al Fresco Al Fresco Sweet Italian Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Where to buy
Al Fresco Al Fresco Sweet Italian Sausage is available at 1 retailer
Harris Teeter
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwich FillingMeal Prep


