Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Al Fresco Chicken Bacon Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken thighs, water, sugar, contains 2% or less of sea salt, vinegar, cultured celery powder (celery powder, sea salt).

Check Al Fresco Chicken Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Al Fresco Chicken Bacon is available at 4 retailers

ShopRiteGiant EagleMeijerThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastSnacking
Oat Free? Al Fresco Chicken Bacon | Spoonful