Is Al Fresco Pasta Night Mild Italian Style Chicken Sausage Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- skinless chicken meat
- natural flavors
skinless chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SKINLESS CHICKEN MEAT, RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FENNEL, BLACK PEPPER, SALT, SUGAR, DRIED RED AND GREEN BELL PEPPER, VINEGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check Al Fresco Pasta Night Mild Italian Style Chicken Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al Fresco Pasta Night Mild Italian Style Chicken Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Chef Bruce Aidells Fully Cooked Chicken & Apple Smoked Chicken Sausage - 4ct/12oz
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
About this product
Meat · Whole


