Is Al-Hana yogurt Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- e441
- e471
- e1422
e441
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, skimmed dried cow's milk, palm oil, E1422, E441, E471, Yogurt starter, SNFs (10%), vegetable fat.
Check Al-Hana yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al-Hana yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Cup
Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


