Is Al Pastor Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SPICES, SALT, FLAVORING, YEAST EXTRACT, SMOKED CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER POWDER, ANNATTO COLOR, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH.

Check Al Pastor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Liquid

Flavor
SmokySpicyCitrusSavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
MarinadingCookingLunchTopping