Is Al Safa Halal Cook Thoroughly Chicken Seekh Kebab Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt dextrin
malt dextrin
Dietitian noteDextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Halal Chicken, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Spices (Including Turmeric), Dried Onion, Malt Dextrin, Garlic Powder, Canola Oil, Dried Parsley, Dried Spearmint, Dried Cilantro, Lemon Juice, Concentrate, Natural Flavour), Spice Extract And Coriander
Check Al Safa Halal Cook Thoroughly Chicken Seekh Kebab against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Al Safa Halal Cook Thoroughly Chicken Seekh Kebab in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Al Safa Halal Cook Thoroughly Chicken Seekh Kebab is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Stick


