Is ALABAMA WHITE SAUCE, ALABAMA WHITE Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- salted egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
REFINED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALTED EGG YOLK, SUGAR, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, SPICES, EGGS, SALT, ONION POWDER, SODIUM BENZOATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, XANTHAN GUM, PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR AND EDTA DISODIUM.
Check ALABAMA WHITE SAUCE, ALABAMA WHITE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALABAMA WHITE SAUCE, ALABAMA WHITE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegaryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGrilling


