No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Aladdin Naan Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, SUGAR, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES), SOY FIBER, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE). PRODUCT O

Check Aladdin Naan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMild
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
Side DishDippingMeal Prep
Wheat Free? Aladdin Naan | Spoonful