Is MINI NAAN Wheat Free?

Description
Small, bite-sized flatbreads feature a soft, pillowy interior with lightly charred edges and a mild, slightly toasted flavor. Commonly used for dipping, assembling miniature sandwiches or wraps, and as appetizer bases. Reviews praise convenient portioning, versatility, and softness, though some note uneven reheating and occasional doughiness and variable packaging sizes.
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- cultured wheat flour
- wheat gluten
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, bite-sized flatbreads feature a soft, pillowy interior with lightly charred edges and a mild, slightly toasted flavor. Commonly used for dipping, assembling miniature sandwiches or wraps, and as appetizer bases. Reviews praise convenient portioning, versatility, and softness, though some note uneven reheating and occasional doughiness and variable packaging sizes.
Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, ASCORBIC ACID AS DOUGH CONDITIONER, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYME, FOLIC ACID), BUTTERMILK (SKIM MILK, DRY BUTTERMILK, BACTERIAL CULTURE), WATER, SOYBEAN AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, EGGS, SUGAR, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), SEA SALT, GHEE (CLARIFIED BUTTER), WHEAT GLUTEN, DEXTROSE, DEXTRIN, VEGETABLE FIBER, YEAST.
Check MINI NAAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINI NAAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Piece


