Is Alaffia Bubble Bath Shea & Lemon Balm Lemon Lavender -- 32 fl oz Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from animals, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain dairy - if the label is unclear, we reocmmend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Melissa Officinalis (Lemon Balm) Aqueous Extract, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Leaf (Fair for Life Fair Trade Certified Ingredient) Aqueous Extract, Decyl Glucoside, Lauryl Glucoside, Lavandula Hybrida (Lavender) Oil, Citrus Limonum (Lemon) Extract, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter (Fair for Life Fair Trade Certified Ingredient).
Check Alaffia Bubble Bath Shea & Lemon Balm Lemon Lavender -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alaffia Bubble Bath Shea & Lemon Balm Lemon Lavender -- 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Yogi Elderberry Lemon Balm Immune + Stress Tea
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Pacific Foods Organic Bone Broth Chicken With Lemon Balm & Sage
BUBBLE UP, CRISP AND REFRESHING SODA, LEMON LIME
HAND CRAFTED GRANOLA, LEMON LAVENDER BLUEBERRY
Where to buy
Alaffia Bubble Bath Shea & Lemon Balm Lemon Lavender -- 32 fl oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


