Is Alambra Cypriot Halloumi 850g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goat's milk
  • non animal rennet

goat's milk

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cow, Sheep And Goat's Milk, Non Animal Rennet, Salt, Mint.

Check Alambra Cypriot Halloumi 850g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alambra Cypriot Halloumi 850g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SaltySavoryMinty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingSaladSnackingCooking