Is ALAMO CANDY CO., CHAMOY PULPA Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CORN STARCH, IODIZED SALT, CITRIC ACID, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPERS AND 2% OR LESS OF SILICON DIOXIDE), CORN SYRUP (GLUCOSE), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED # 40), XANTHAN GUM, .01% SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE.

Check ALAMO CANDY CO., CHAMOY PULPA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweetTangySalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping