Is ALAMO CANDY CO., CHAMOY PULPA Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CORN STARCH, IODIZED SALT, CITRIC ACID, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPERS AND 2% OR LESS OF SILICON DIOXIDE), CORN SYRUP (GLUCOSE), ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED # 40), XANTHAN GUM, .01% SODIUM BENZOATE AS A PRESERVATIVE.

Check ALAMO CANDY CO., CHAMOY PULPA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweetTangySalty
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping