Is ALAMO CANDY CO, FUNTIKO-RIKO CHILITO CANDY POWDER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium stearate as antihumectant
calcium stearate as antihumectant
Dietitian noteCalcium stearate used to be derived from cows or pigs, but is now more likely to come from a vegetable. If you want to be sure, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, IODIZED SALT, CITRIC ACID, CHILI POWDER (CHILI PEPPERS AND 2% OR LESS OF SILICON DIOXIDE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, AND CALCIUM STEARATE AS ANTIHUMECTANT.
Check ALAMO CANDY CO, FUNTIKO-RIKO CHILITO CANDY POWDER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ALAMO CANDY CO, FUNTIKO-RIKO CHILITO CANDY POWDER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ALAMO CANDY CO, FUNTIKO-RIKO CHILITO CANDY POWDER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Powder


