Is Alani Cherry Slush Energy Sticks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Calories, Sodium, Malic Acid, Taurine, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Silica, L-theanine, Natural Caffeine, L-carnitine Tartrate, Sucralose, Salt, Acesulfame K, Panax Ginseng, Guarana, Pyridoxal-5 Phosphate (vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), Biotin (vitamin B7). This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility Which May Also Process Milk, Soy, Wheat, Egg, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Fish And Shellfish.
Check Alani Cherry Slush Energy Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani Cherry Slush Energy Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Where to buy
Alani Cherry Slush Energy Sticks is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Stick


