Is Alani Coffee Protein Coffee Mocha Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cold Brewed Coffee (water, Cold Brewed Coffee Extract), Milk Protein Concentrate, Cream, Sugar, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Cellulose Gel, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Cellulose Gum, Sucralose. Contains Milk.
Check Alani Coffee Protein Coffee Mocha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani Coffee Protein Coffee Mocha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


