Is Alani Energy Cherry Slush Naturally Flavored Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +3 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright cherry flavor with a sweet, candy-like profile and a smooth, lightly effervescent texture; commonly enjoyed chilled before workouts, during breaks, or mixed into mocktails. Reviewers often note its strong artificial cherry taste—some praise the flavor intensity and portability, while others find it overly sweet or cloying for everyday consumption.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Erythritol, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Vegetable Juice For Color, L-theanine, Caffeine, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative), L-carnitine tartrate, niacinamide (vitamin b3), gum acacia, inositol, glucuronolactone, sodium chloride, d-calcium pantothenate (vitamin b5), guarana seed extract, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), biotin, cyanocobalamin (vitamin b12).

Check Alani Energy Cherry Slush Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alani Energy Cherry Slush Naturally Flavored is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BTargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go