Is Alani Gummi Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Isomalto-oligosaccharide (imo), (chicory) Inulin, Allulose, Water, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Orange Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Sugar, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (for Color), Vegetable Oil (coconut, Canola), Carnauba Leaf Wax (to Prevent Sticking), Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Alani Gummi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani Gummi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Haribo Gummi Candy, Gold Bears, Share Size
GOLD-BEARS GUMMI CANDY, ORIGINAL
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


