Is Alani Hawaiian Shaved Ice Energy Drink - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Taurine, Erythritol, Sodium Citrate, L-Theanine, Caffeine, Sucralose, Vegetable Juice For Color, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), L-Carnitine Tartrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Gum Acacia, Inositol, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Chloride, D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Guarana Seed Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12).
Check Alani Hawaiian Shaved Ice Energy Drink - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani Hawaiian Shaved Ice Energy Drink - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Alani Hawaiian Shaved Ice Energy Drink - 6pk/12 fl oz Cans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


