Is Alani Lime Slush Energy Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, L-theanine, Caffeine, Sucralose, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Natural Flavors, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Gum Arabic, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Glucuronolactone, D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Salt, Ester Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Guarana Seed Extract, L-biotin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)
Check Alani Lime Slush Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani Lime Slush Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


