Is Alani NU Cherry Slush Energy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Filtered Water, Taurine, Erythritol, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, L-theanine, Caffeine, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sucralose, L-carnitine Tartrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Gum Acacia, Inositol, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Chloride, D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Guarana Seed Extract, Pyridoxine Hcl (vitamin B6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Alani NU Cherry Slush Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani NU Cherry Slush Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
About this product
Beverage · Can


