Is Alani Nu Cherry Slush Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, L-theanine, Sucralose, Caffeine, Acesulfame Potassium, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative), L-carnitine Tartrate, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Inositol, Glucuronolactone, Salt, D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Guarana Seed Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Alani Nu Cherry Slush against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani Nu Cherry Slush in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHERRY GARCIA
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
About this product
Beverage · Can


