Is Alani Nu Cosmic Stardust Energy Drink Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b-12
  • biotin
  • calcium d pantothenate
  • inositol
  • +2 more

vitamin b-12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Alani Nu Cosmic Stardust Energy Drink is a popular beverage that provides a boost of energy with its 200 mg of caffeine. It is a sugar-free option, containing only 10 calories. The drink also contains a small amount of biotin, which is said to support a natural glow. Alani Nu Cosmic is known for its great taste and mixability. Additionally, the product is banned substance tested, ensuring its safety for consumption. Overall, Alani Nu Cosmic Stardust Energy Drink offers a refreshing and flavorful option for those seeking an energy boost without added sugar.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Caffeine, L-Theanine, Sucralose, Vegetable Juice for Color, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), L-Carnitine Tartrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Gum Acacia, D-Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Guarana Seed Extract, Sodium Chloride, Calcium D Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Biotin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12).

Check Alani Nu Cosmic Stardust Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alani Nu Cosmic Stardust Energy Drink is available at 11 retailers

Central MarketFry'sHarris TeeterIGAMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Alani Nu Cosmic Stardust Energy Drink | Spoonful