Is Alani NU Dream Float Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Erythritol, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caffeine, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, L-theanine, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Gum Acacia, Inositol, Glucuronolactone, Salt, D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Ester Gum, Guarana Seed Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).

Check Alani NU Dream Float against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go