Is Alani NU Energy Breezeberry Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • vitamin b-12
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • inositol
  • +2 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright berry flavor with a crisp, fizzy mouthfeel; textures range from light effervescence to slightly syrupy for some reviewers. Commonly consumed chilled as a quick refreshment, before or after exercise, or as an on the go pick me up. Customer feedback notes pleasant fruit notes alongside occasional comments about sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, L-Theanine, Caffeine, Sucralose, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative), L-Carnitine Tartrate, Gum Acacia, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Inositol, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Chloride, D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Guarana Seed Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12) Biotin,

Check Alani NU Energy Breezeberry against your own diets in the app.