Is Alani NU Energy Cherry Twist Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • biotin
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +4 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The canned beverage features prominent cherry flavor with sweet-tart notes, a lightly carbonated, smooth mouthfeel, and is commonly consumed as a quick pick-me-up, pre-workout boost, or afternoon refresher. Reviewers often note authentic cherry taste, convenient packaging, and steady effervescence, while some report sweetness perceived as artificial or intense in reviews.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, L-Theanine, Caffeine, Malic Acid, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate, Gum Arabic, L-Carnitine L-Tartrate, Natural Flavors, Vegetable Juice (for color), Potassium Sorbate, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Acesulfame Potassium, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Inositol, D-Glucuronolactone, D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Salt, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Guarana Seed Extract, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).

Check Alani NU Energy Cherry Twist against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alani NU Energy Cherry Twist is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go