Is Alani Nu Energy Drinks Strawberry Sunrise, Watermelon Wave, Pink Slush Flavors Variety Pack Sugar-Free, Low-Calorie, 200mg Caffeine, 12 fl oz (Pack of 6) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b-12
- biotin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- inositol
- +2 more
vitamin b-12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Taurine, Erythritol, Sodium Citrate, L-Theanine, Caffeine, Sucralose, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Potassium Sorbate (preservative), L-Carnitine Tartrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Acacia, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Inositol, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Chloride, D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Guarana Seed Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12)
Check Alani Nu Energy Drinks Strawberry Sunrise, Watermelon Wave, Pink Slush Flavors Variety Pack Sugar-Free, Low-Calorie, 200mg Caffeine, 12 fl oz (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani Nu Energy Drinks Strawberry Sunrise, Watermelon Wave, Pink Slush Flavors Variety Pack Sugar-Free, Low-Calorie, 200mg Caffeine, 12 fl oz (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Alani Nu Energy Drinks Strawberry Sunrise, Watermelon Wave, Pink Slush Flavors Variety Pack Sugar-Free, Low-Calorie, 200mg Caffeine, 12 fl oz (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


