Is Alani NU Energy Whitney Simmons Blue Slush Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Filtered Water, Taurine, Malic Acid, Erythritol, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, L-Theanine, Caffeine, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative], Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sucralose, L-Carnitine Tartrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3], Gum Acacia, Inositol, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Chloride, D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Guarana Seed Extract, Pyridoxine HCL (Vitamin BB), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin [Vitamin B12).
Check Alani NU Energy Whitney Simmons Blue Slush against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani NU Energy Whitney Simmons Blue Slush in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


