Is Alani Nu Pink Slush Energy Drink Mix Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavor
  • biotin
  • taurine

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Taurine, Maltodextrin, Sucralose, L-theanine, Caffeine, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Arabic, Salt, Natural Flavor, Silicon Dioxide, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Guarana Seed Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).

Check Alani Nu Pink Slush Energy Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alani Nu Pink Slush Energy Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go