Is Alani Nu Pre-Workout Hawaiian Shaved Ice Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Trisodium Citrate, Silica, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Beet Root Powder, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check Alani Nu Pre-Workout Hawaiian Shaved Ice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani Nu Pre-Workout Hawaiian Shaved Ice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH SUGAR FREE ICE POPS, HAWAIIAN PINEAPPLE, TROPICAL ORANGE, CARIBBEAN FRUIT PUNCH
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Alani Pre-Workout Hawaiian Shaved Ice
Bloom High Energy Pre-workout Raspberry Lemonade
Bloom High Energy Pre-workout Sour Peach Ring
About this product
Supplement · Powder


