Is Alani Nu Protein Bars ROCKY ROAD | High Protein Gluten-Free Bars | 16g Protein | Low-Sugar (7G) Low-Carb Healthy Snacks | 12 Individually Wrapped Bars Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ngredients: Chocolate Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier], Vanilla), White Confectionary Coating (Maltitol, Palm Kernel Oil, Milk Protein Isolate, Nonfat Dry Milk, Soy Protein Isolate, Potato Starch, Vanilla Extract, Invertase), Vegetable Glycerin, Soy Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Almonds, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Water, Cocoa Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder [Processed With Alkali], Tapioca Starch), Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt, Palm Oil), Whey Protein Concentrate, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt.
Check Alani Nu Protein Bars ROCKY ROAD | High Protein Gluten-Free Bars | 16g Protein | Low-Sugar (7G) Low-Carb Healthy Snacks | 12 Individually Wrapped Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani Nu Protein Bars ROCKY ROAD | High Protein Gluten-Free Bars | 16g Protein | Low-Sugar (7G) Low-Carb Healthy Snacks | 12 Individually Wrapped Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Where to buy
Alani Nu Protein Bars ROCKY ROAD | High Protein Gluten-Free Bars | 16g Protein | Low-Sugar (7G) Low-Carb Healthy Snacks | 12 Individually Wrapped Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


