Is Alani Nu Sherbet Swirl Energy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, L-theanine, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Sucralose, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Natural Flavors, Acesulfame Potassium, Gum Arabic, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Inositol, Glucuronolactone, D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Salt, Ester Gum, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Guarana Seed Extract, Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Alani Nu Sherbet Swirl Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani Nu Sherbet Swirl Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alani Nu Sherbet Swirl Energy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


