Is Alani Nu Strawberry Sunrise Energy Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- natural flavor
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Caffeine, Sucralose, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, L-carnitine L-tartrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Blue 1, Red 40, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12).
Check Alani Nu Strawberry Sunrise Energy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani Nu Strawberry Sunrise Energy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alani Nu Strawberry Sunrise Energy is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


