Is Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Cherry Slush, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack, Cans, 200mg Caffeine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b5
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +3 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Erythritol, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid, Vegetable Juice For Color, L-Theanine, Caffeine, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), L-Carnitine Tartrate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Gum Acacia, Inositol, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Chloride, D-Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Guarana Seed Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Cherry Slush, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack, Cans, 200mg Caffeine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Cherry Slush, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack, Cans, 200mg Caffeine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
(1 Can) Red Bull Sugar Free Energy Drink, 12 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Cherry Slush, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack, Cans, 200mg Caffeine is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


