Is Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Cosmic Stardust, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack, Cans, 200mg Caffeine Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • biotin
  • calcium d pantothenate
  • natural flavor
  • inositol
  • +1 more

biotin

Dietitian note

Biotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Erythritol, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, L-Theanine, Caffeine, Sucralose, Fruit & Vegetable Juice For Color, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), L-Carnitine Tartrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Gum Acacia, Inositol, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Chloride, Calcium D Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Guarana Seed Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin 8-12).

Check Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Cosmic Stardust, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack, Cans, 200mg Caffeine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Cosmic Stardust, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack, Cans, 200mg Caffeine is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go