Is Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine Corn Free?

Description
Bright tropical shaved-ice flavor evokes candy-like watermelon and citrus notes; lightly carbonated with a smooth, crisp mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as an on-the-go energy boost, pre- or post-workout refresher, or casual beverage. Customer reviews note enjoyable flavor authenticity, high sweetness and occasional artificial aftertaste, and reliable stimulant effects for many.
Why it's a maybe for corn free
- potassium sorbate
- sucralose
- vegetable juice for color
- natural and artificial flavor
- +4 more
potassium sorbate
Dietitian noteSorbic acid and its salts, like potassium sorbate, are used as preservatives in a variety of products. While sorbates themselves aren't directly derived from corn, some sources of sorbic acid and potassium sorbate can be processed using corn-derived ingredients. Please contact the manufacturer for details.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tropical shaved-ice flavor evokes candy-like watermelon and citrus notes; lightly carbonated with a smooth, crisp mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as an on-the-go energy boost, pre- or post-workout refresher, or casual beverage. Customer reviews note enjoyable flavor authenticity, high sweetness and occasional artificial aftertaste, and reliable stimulant effects for many.
Ingredients
Energy Blend: Taurine, Caffeine, L-Theanine, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, L-Carnitine Tartrate, Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Guarana Seed Extract. Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caffeine, L-Theanine, Sucralose, Vegetable Juice For Color, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), L-Carnitine Tartrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Gum Acacia, D-Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Guarana Seed Extract, Sodium Chloride, Calcium D Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Biotin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12).
Check Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


