Is Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright tropical shaved-ice flavor evokes candy-like watermelon and citrus notes; lightly carbonated with a smooth, crisp mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as an on-the-go energy boost, pre- or post-workout refresher, or casual beverage. Customer reviews note enjoyable flavor authenticity, high sweetness and occasional artificial aftertaste, and reliable stimulant effects for many.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy Blend: Taurine, Caffeine, L-Theanine, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, L-Carnitine Tartrate, Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Guarana Seed Extract. Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Caffeine, L-Theanine, Sucralose, Vegetable Juice For Color, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), L-Carnitine Tartrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), Gum Acacia, D-Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Guarana Seed Extract, Sodium Chloride, Calcium D Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Biotin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12).

Check Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Hawaiian Shaved Ice, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine is available at 11 retailers

Central MarketHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go