Is Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 7 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • potassium sorbate
  • inositol
  • sucralose
  • natural flavor
  • +3 more

potassium sorbate

Dietitian note

Sorbic acid and its salts, like potassium sorbate, are used as preservatives in a variety of products. While sorbates themselves aren't directly derived from corn, some sources of sorbic acid and potassium sorbate can be processed using corn-derived ingredients. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright orange citrus flavor with a crisp, fizzy mouthfeel and smooth, lightly sweet finish. Commonly consumed as a pre-workout boost or afternoon pick-me-up from a portable 12 fl oz can. Reviewers praise taste and convenience, while some note an artificial aftertaste, strong intensity, and mixed satisfaction among different user groups.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Caffeine, L-Theanine, Sucralose, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), L-Carnitine Tartrate, Gum Acacia, Acesulfame, Potassium, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), D-Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Beta Carotene For Color, Guarana Seed Extract, Sodium Chloride, Calcium D Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Biotin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12).

Check Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine is available at 12 retailers

Central MarketFry'sHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sTargetVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go