Is Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine Pescatarian?

Description
Bright orange citrus flavor with a crisp, fizzy mouthfeel and smooth, lightly sweet finish. Commonly consumed as a pre-workout boost or afternoon pick-me-up from a portable 12 fl oz can. Reviewers praise taste and convenience, while some note an artificial aftertaste, strong intensity, and mixed satisfaction among different user groups.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b-12
- biotin
- calcium d pantothenate
- inositol
- +2 more
vitamin b-12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bright orange citrus flavor with a crisp, fizzy mouthfeel and smooth, lightly sweet finish. Commonly consumed as a pre-workout boost or afternoon pick-me-up from a portable 12 fl oz can. Reviewers praise taste and convenience, while some note an artificial aftertaste, strong intensity, and mixed satisfaction among different user groups.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Caffeine, L-Theanine, Sucralose, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), L-Carnitine Tartrate, Gum Acacia, Acesulfame, Potassium, Niacinamide (Vitamin B-3), D-Glucuronolactone, Inositol, Beta Carotene For Color, Guarana Seed Extract, Sodium Chloride, Calcium D Pantothenate (Vitamin B-5), Biotin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B-6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B-12).
Check Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Where to buy
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


