Is Alani Protein Bar Peanut Butter and Jelly Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- cream
- milk solids
- sweetened condensed milk
- nonfat dry milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Peanut Flavored Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk, Peanut Oil, Salt, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier]), Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Soy Protein Isolate, Hydrolyzed Collagen, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk Solids, Sugar), Water, Peanut Flour, Whey Protein Concentrate, Peanut Butter (Peanuts, Salt, Palm Oil), Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanuts, Butter (Cream, Salt), Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor, Salt. CONTAINS: Peanut, Milk, and Soy. Produced in a facility that also processes Egg, Tree Nuts, and Sesame.
Check Alani Protein Bar Peanut Butter and Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani Protein Bar Peanut Butter and Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


