Is Alani Protein Shake Strawberry Shortcake Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Cream, Maltodextrin Soluble Corn Fibre, Sugar, Cellulose Gum, Natural Flavour, Sea Salt, Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Carbonate, Sucralose, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Acesulfame Potassium. Contains Milk.
Check Alani Protein Shake Strawberry Shortcake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani Protein Shake Strawberry Shortcake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


