This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Alani Protein Shake Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Cream, Soluble Corn Fiber, Sugar, Cellulose Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Dipotassium Phosphate, Potassium Carbonate, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Sodium Hexametaphosphate. Contains Milk.

Check Alani Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Alani Protein Shake | Spoonful