Is Alani Witch's Brew Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Taurine, Natural Flavors, Erythritol, Sodium Citrate, L-theanine, Caffeine, Sucralose, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Sodium Benzoate (preservative), L-carnitine L-tartrate, Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide (vitamin B3), Inositol, Glucuronolactone, Salt, D-calcium Pantothenate (vitamin B5), Guarana Seed Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (vitamin B6), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12)
Check Alani Witch's Brew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alani Witch's Brew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Talenti Cold Brew Coffee Dairy Free Frozen Sorbetto 1pt
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
STōK® Bold & Smooth Not Too Sweet Black Cold Brew Coffee 48 fl. oz. Bottle
Only What You Need Plant Based Protein Shake - Cold Brew Coffee
Alani Nu Cosmic Stardust Energy Drink
About this product
Beverage · Can


