Is Alara Fair Trade Muesli Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- honey oats
- oat flakes
honey oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Honey Oats, Raisins Fair Trade, Barley Flakes, Oat Flakes, Crispy Barley Flakes, Brazil Nuts Slices Fair Trade, Banana Chopped, Pineapple, Cinnamon
Check Alara Fair Trade Muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alara Fair Trade Muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI GLUTEN FREE HOT OR COLD CEREAL, EUROPEAN STYLE MUESLI
Bobs Red Mill Cereal Hot or Cold Old Country Style Muesli Whole Grain - 18 Oz
Trade Joe's Turkey Meatballs Fully Cooked
Trader Joe's Fair Trade Organic Belgian Dark Chocolate Bar
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


